-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Dilawar

Map of Nawah-ye Dilawar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Delawar,Nawa-i-Delawar,Nawah-ye Dilawar,Nāveh-ye Delāwar,Nāwa-i-Ḏelāwaṟ,Nāwah-ye Dilāwar,ناوۀ دلاور, Nāwah-ye Dilāwar

Nawah-ye Dilawar

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Dilawar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Dilāwar. See Nawah-ye Dilawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Dilāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Dilawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96452/65.19676
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Dilawar
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Dilawar
Kaychak (5.6 km) Khāk-e Surkh (6.3 km) Khushkak (6.6 km) Sar-e Būm (7.3 km) Shibar (7.4 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (8.4 km) Zayr-e Tangī Būm (9.5 km) Chihil (10.5 km) Gulqadam (10.6 km) Sar-e Parparī (10.6 km) Dahan-e Khūk Nāwah (11.1 km) Parparī (11.5 km) Ghurghurī (11.8 km) Palangān (12.2 km) Dahān-e Būm (12.7 km) Dahan-e Ghūndêy Sang (13 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (13.2 km) Dahan-e Khāk-e Yārak (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Dilawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Dilawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Dilawar, Afghanistan