Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Dilawar

Map of Sang-e Dilawar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Delawar,Sang-e Delāwar,Sang-e Dilawar,Sang-e Dilāwar,سنگ دلاور, Sang-e Dilāwar

Sang-e Dilawar

Welcome to the Sang-e Dilawar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Dilāwar. See Sang-e Dilawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Dilāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Dilawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3135 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sang-e Dilawar
Places near Sang-e Dilawar

Online Dating

Sang-e Dilawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Dilawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Dilawar, Afghanistan