Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Shatu

Map of Sang-e Shatu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Shatu,Sang-e Shatut,Sang-e Shātut,Sang-e Shātū,Sange Satu,Sange Šātu,سنگ شاتو, Sang-e Shātū

Sang-e Shatu

Welcome to the Sang-e Shatu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shātū. See Sang-e Shatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shātū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Shatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3476 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shatu
Places near Sang-e Shatu

Online Dating

Sang-e Shatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Shatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shatu, Afghanistan