-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sar-e Parpari

Map of Band-e Sar-e Parpari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sar-e Parpari,Band-e Sar-e Parparī,بند سر پرپری, Band-e Sar-e Parparī

Band-e Sar-e Parpari

Welcome to the Band-e Sar-e Parpari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sar-e Parparī. See Band-e Sar-e Parpari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sar-e Parparī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Sar-e Parpari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93633/65.28141
  • Altitude: 3301 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Band-e Sar-e Parpari
  •  
Places near Band-e Sar-e Parpari

Online Dating

Band-e Sar-e Parpari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sar-e Parpari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sar-e Parpari, Afghanistan