Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kafar Koh

Map of Kafar Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Koh,Kafar Kuh,Kafarkoh,Kāfar Kōh,Kāfar Kūh,Kāfaṟkoh,کافر کوه, Kāfar Kōh

Kafar Koh

Welcome to the Kafar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Kōh. See Kafar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kafar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3384 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:07
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kafar Koh
Places near Kafar Koh

Online Dating

Kafar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Koh, Afghanistan