Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Parpari

Map of Parpari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parpari,Parparī,پرپری, Parparī


Welcome to the Parpari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parparī. See Parpari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parparī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Parpari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Parpari
Places near Parpari

Online Dating

Parpari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parpari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parpari, Afghanistan