-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Khar Joy

Map of Sang-e Khar Joy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharjoy,Kharjuy,Khārjūy,Khāṟjōy,Sang-e Khar Joy,Sang-e Khār Jōy,سنگ خار جوی, Sang-e Khār Jōy

Sang-e Khar Joy

Welcome to the Sang-e Khar Joy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Khār Jōy. See Sang-e Khar Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Khār Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Khar Joy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95982/65.38096
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:52
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Sang-e Khar Joy
  •  
Places near Sang-e Khar Joy
Khanjar (1.7 km) Surkh Alwān (2.4 km) Angūrak (3 km) Saybak (3.1 km) Bōlday (3.7 km) Ātōsang (4.1 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (4.2 km) Māndêh (4.5 km) Saybak (6.5 km) Sar-e Maqşūd (6.7 km) Dēwār-e Yār Khān (7 km) Āb Parān (7 km) Dowlat (7.2 km) Parparī (7.4 km) Sar-e Parparī (7.4 km) Dahān-e Saybak (7.5 km) Surkh Nāw (7.6 km) Bēlow (8 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Khar Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Khar Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Khar Joy, Afghanistan