-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kohe Sange Surakh,Kohe Sange Sūrākh,Kuh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,Kūh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,کوه سنگ سوراخ, Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh. See Koh-e Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96939/65.40227
  • Altitude: 3102 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Saybak (1.2 km) Khanjar (2.1 km) Ātōsang (2.2 km) Angūrak (4.1 km) Surkh Alwān (4.3 km) Surkh Nāw (5.5 km) Bōlday (5.9 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (6.1 km) Sar-e Maqşūd (6.3 km) Māndêh (6.5 km) Saybak (6.6 km) Dēwār-e Yār Khān (6.7 km) Bēlow (6.9 km) Saghāwah (7.2 km) Dahan-e Gird Bayd (7.3 km) Siyāh Chōb (7.4 km) Āb Parān (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Jamāl (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan