-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Yosuf

Map of Koh-e Yosuf Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yosuf,Kohe Yosuf,Kohe Yōsuf,Kuh-e Yusef,Kōh-e Yōsuf,Kūh-e Yūsef,کوه یوسف, Kōh-e Yōsuf

Koh-e Yosuf

Welcome to the Koh-e Yosuf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yōsuf. See Koh-e Yosuf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yōsuf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Yosuf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99988/65.38701
  • Altitude: 3406 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yosuf
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yosuf
Dēwār-e Yār Khān (3.1 km) Saybak (4.7 km) Āb Parān (5 km) Surkh Nāw (5.1 km) Ātōsang (5.4 km) Khanjar (5.5 km) Dahan-e Gird Bayd (6.4 km) Khulushkī (6.5 km) Surkh Alwān (6.9 km) Gharghat (7.1 km) Angūrak (7.3 km) Siyāh Chōb (7.6 km) Saghāwah (7.6 km) Bōlday (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Jamāl (8.4 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (8.5 km) Māndêh (8.8 km) Sar-e Maqşūd (10 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yosuf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yosuf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yosuf, Afghanistan