-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Atosang

Map of Jar-e Atosang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Atosang,Jar-e Atowsang,Jar-e Ātōsang,Jare Atosang,Jare Atōsang,جر آتوسنگ, Jar-e Ātōsang

Jar-e Atosang

Welcome to the Jar-e Atosang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ātōsang. See Jar-e Atosang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ātōsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Atosang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96221/65.4135
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Atosang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Atosang
Saybak (0.2 km) Ātōsang (1.1 km) Khanjar (2 km) Angūrak (3.8 km) Surkh Alwān (4.6 km) Sar-e Maqşūd (5.2 km) Surkh Nāw (5.5 km) Bēlow (5.6 km) Saybak (5.6 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (6.3 km) Bōlday (6.3 km) Māndêh (6.7 km) Saghāwah (6.8 km) Dahān-e Saybak (7.1 km) Siyāh Chōb (7.1 km) Qaryah-ye Jamāl (7.3 km) Dowlat (7.3 km) Dahan-e Gird Bayd (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Atosang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Atosang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Atosang, Afghanistan