-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Angurak

Map of Sang-e Angurak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Angurak,Sang-e Angūrak,سنگ انگورک, Sang-e Angūrak

Sang-e Angurak

Welcome to the Sang-e Angurak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Angūrak. See Sang-e Angurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Angūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Angurak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9183/65.39924
  • Altitude: 3537 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Sang-e Angurak
  •  
Places near Sang-e Angurak
Angūrak (1.9 km) Saybak (2.3 km) Dowlat (2.4 km) Dahān-e Saybak (2.7 km) Sar-e Maqşūd (3.1 km) Sūr Ghōlak (3.4 km) Surkh Alwān (3.4 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (3.6 km) Khanjar (3.7 km) Māndêh (4 km) Bōlday (4.6 km) Saybak (5.3 km) Ātōsang (5.6 km) Bēlow (5.6 km) Parparī (8.1 km) Saybak-e Bālā (8.3 km) Sar-e Parparī (8.8 km) Saybak-e Bālā (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Angurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Angurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Angurak, Afghanistan