Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Gharah Kundah

Map of Darah-ye Gharah Kundah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gharah Kundah,Darya Gharakunda,Darya Ghaṟakunḏa,Darya-ye Gharakondah,Daryā-ye Gharakondah,درۀ غرکنده, Darah-ye Gharah Kundah

Darah-ye Gharah Kundah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gharah Kundah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gharah Kundah. See Darah-ye Gharah Kundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gharah Kundah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Gharah Kundah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gharah Kundah
Places near Darah-ye Gharah Kundah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gharah Kundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gharah Kundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gharah Kundah, Afghanistan