-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Now Galah

Map of Band-e Now Galah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Now Galah,Band-e Nowgalleh,Bande Nawgala,Banḏe Nawgala,بند نوگله, Band-e Now Galah

Band-e Now Galah

Welcome to the Band-e Now Galah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Now Galah. See Band-e Now Galah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Now Galah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Now Galah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82644/65.3375
  • Altitude: 2805 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Band-e Now Galah
  •  
Places near Band-e Now Galah
Saybak-e Bālā (1.8 km) Dahān-e Now Galah (2.1 km) Saybak-e Pā’īn (2.2 km) Gharakundah (3.6 km) Saybak-e Bālā (4 km) Gumbad (4.8 km) Dahān-e Tujī (5.3 km) Kham-e Mastān (6 km) Shash Kharwārī (7.1 km) Kadalak (7.8 km) Dahān-e Gharakundah (8 km) Ghōljūtū (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (8.2 km) Kaj (8.7 km) Dahān-e Būm (9 km) Sūr Ghōlak (9.3 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (9.4 km) Dowlat (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Now Galah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Now Galah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Now Galah, Afghanistan