Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Takht

Map of Jar-e Takht Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takht,جر تخت, Jar-e Takht

Jar-e Takht

Welcome to the Jar-e Takht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Takht. See Jar-e Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Takht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takht
Places near Jar-e Takht
Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (2.3 km) Kham-e Mastān (2.7 km) Dahān-e Tujī (2.8 km) Dahān-e Būm (3.1 km) Gumbad (4.2 km) Zayr-e Tangī Būm (4.5 km) Dahān-e Now Galah (4.7 km) Takhtōrmah (4.8 km) Shash Kharwārī (6.7 km) Sar-e Būm (6.9 km) Gulqadam (7.2 km) Parparī (7.5 km) Saybak-e Bālā (7.7 km) Khushkak (7.9 km) Sar-e Parparī (8.3 km) Saybak-e Pā’īn (8.6 km) Saybak-e Bālā (8.8 km) Ghōljūtū (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takht, Afghanistan