-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sabz

Map of Koh-e Sabz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sabz,Kohe Sabz,Kuh-e Sabz,Kōh-e Sabz,Kūh-e Sabz,کوه سبز, Kōh-e Sabz

Koh-e Sabz

Welcome to the Koh-e Sabz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sabz. See Koh-e Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86122/65.27353
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sabz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sabz
Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (1.6 km) Dahān-e Būm (2.4 km) Kham-e Mastān (2.5 km) Dahān-e Tujī (2.7 km) Gumbad (4.1 km) Takhtōrmah (4.1 km) Zayr-e Tangī Būm (4.2 km) Dahān-e Now Galah (5 km) Shash Kharwārī (6.4 km) Sar-e Būm (6.6 km) Gulqadam (6.6 km) Parparī (8 km) Khushkak (8 km) Saybak-e Bālā (8.2 km) Ghurghurī (8.4 km) Ghōljūtū (8.6 km) Sar-e Parparī (8.7 km) Saybak-e Pā’īn (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sabz, Afghanistan