Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Takhtormah

Map of Takhtormah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhtorma,Takhtormah,Takhtōrmah,Takhtōṟma, Takhtōrmah


Welcome to the Takhtormah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtōrmah. See Takhtormah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtōrmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takhtormah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Takhtormah
Places near Takhtormah

Online Dating

Takhtormah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhtormah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhtormah, Afghanistan