-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Takhtormah

Map of Jar-e Takhtormah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takhtormah,Jar-e Takhturmah,Jar-e Takhtōrmah,Jar-e Takhtūrmah,Jare Takhturma,Jare Takhtūṟma,جر تختورمه, Jar-e Takhtōrmah

Jar-e Takhtormah

Welcome to the Jar-e Takhtormah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Takhtōrmah. See Jar-e Takhtormah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Takhtōrmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Takhtormah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84975/65.22295
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takhtormah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Takhtormah
Takhtōrmah (1.1 km) Dahān-e Būm (2.4 km) Gulqadam (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (3.2 km) Ghurghurī (3.8 km) Zayr-e Tangī Būm (4.3 km) Palangān (4.5 km) Kham-e Mastān (4.9 km) Dahān-e Tujī (5.7 km) Sar-e Būm (5.9 km) Deh-e Shakah (6 km) Gumbad (6.3 km) Shash Kharwārī (6.5 km) Nāwah-ye Garmzār (7.8 km) Ghōljūtū (8.3 km) Jūghōlak (8.8 km) Angūrak (8.9 km) Dahān-e Now Galah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Takhtormah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Takhtormah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takhtormah, Afghanistan