-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Chihil

Map of Sar-e Chihil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Chehel,Sar-e Chihil,Sar-e Dehel,Sar-e Ḍehel,سر چهل, Sar-e Chihil

Sar-e Chihil

Welcome to the Sar-e Chihil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Chihil. See Sar-e Chihil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Chihil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Chihil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86965/65.1239
  • Altitude: 3351 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Sar-e Chihil
  •  
Places near Sar-e Chihil

Online Dating

Sar-e Chihil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Chihil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Chihil, Afghanistan