-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kaftar Khan

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kaftar Khan,Kohe Kaftarkhan,Kohe Kaftarkhān,Kuh-e Kaftar Khan,Kōh-e Kaftar Khān,Kūh-e Kaftar Khān,کوه کفتر خان, Kōh-e Kaftar Khān

Koh-e Kaftar Khan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaftar Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaftar Khān. See Koh-e Kaftar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaftar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84567/65.05533
  • Altitude: 3176 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaftar Khan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaftar Khan
Sar-e Kaftar Khān (1.5 km) Kaftar Khān (4.6 km) ‘Alī Khān (4.9 km) Nayak (5.2 km) Qāl-e Ramah (5.5 km) Qōl-e Ramah (6 km) Tanōr (6.2 km) Sar-e Tanūr (6.3 km) Shāh Jōy (7.3 km) Dahān-e Qōl-e Ramah (7.9 km) Tōrmah (8 km) Sōkhtah (8.4 km) Sar Garmāw (9.1 km) Jūghōlak (9.5 km) Deh-e Shakah (9.5 km) Now Galah (9.9 km) Angūrak (10.8 km) Palangān (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaftar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan