Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sahibdad

Map of Jar-e Sahibdad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sahebdad,Jar-e Sahibdad,Jar-e Şāḩebdād,Jar-e Şāḩibdād,جر صاحبداد, Jar-e Şāḩibdād

Jar-e Sahibdad

Welcome to the Jar-e Sahibdad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Şāḩibdād. See Jar-e Sahibdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Şāḩibdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sahibdad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sahibdad
Places near Jar-e Sahibdad

Online Dating

Jar-e Sahibdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sahibdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sahibdad, Afghanistan