-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kalat

Map of Kalat Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalat,Kalāt,کلات, Kalāt

Kalat

Welcome to the Kalat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalāt. See Kalat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kalat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78898/65.08721
  • Altitude: 2971 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:48
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Kalat
  •  
Places near Kalat

Online Dating

Kalat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalat, Afghanistan