Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Nuh Halah

Map of Jar-e Nuh Halah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nuh Halah,Jar-e Nuh Haleh,Jar-e Nuh Ḩālah,Jar-e Nuhala,Jar-e Nuḩ Ḩāleh,Jar-e Nuḩāla,جر نه حاله, Jar-e Nuh Ḩālah

Jar-e Nuh Halah

Welcome to the Jar-e Nuh Halah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nuh Ḩālah. See Jar-e Nuh Halah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nuh Ḩālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Nuh Halah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nuh Halah
Places near Jar-e Nuh Halah

Online Dating

Jar-e Nuh Halah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Nuh Halah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nuh Halah, Afghanistan