Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Fazil

Map of Koh-e Fazil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Fazil',Gora Fazil’,Koh-e Fazil,Kohe Fadzel,Kohe Fāḏẕel,Kuh-e Fazel,Kōh-e Fāẕil,Kūh-e Fāẕel,کوه فاضل, Kōh-e Fāẕil

Koh-e Fazil

Welcome to the Koh-e Fazil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Fāẕil. See Koh-e Fazil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Fāẕil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Fazil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3125 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Fazil
Places near Koh-e Fazil

Online Dating

Koh-e Fazil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Fazil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Fazil, Afghanistan