-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Paytow

Map of Paytow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paytow,Petaw,پیتو, Paytow

Paytow

Welcome to the Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow. See Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69842/65.13638
  • Altitude: 2962 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Paytow
  •  
Places near Paytow
Khwājah Bāy (2.1 km) Kalagay (3.1 km) Jamāl (3.2 km) Dahān-e Mamadarghān (3.7 km) Astarghanah (3.9 km) Nuh Hālah (4.1 km) Dahān-e Pushturuq (4.3 km) Kōrow (4.4 km) Chīnah-ye Safēd (4.8 km) Dahān-e Jamāl (5.2 km) Pusht-e Rōgh (6 km) Sar-e Kilagay (6.1 km) Dahān-e Kaylagay (6.2 km) Chāghān (7.2 km) Ōrmangān (7.8 km) Qubī Gak (8.1 km) Qul Shēlah (8.4 km) Sar-e Qarah Bāgh (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow, Afghanistan