-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sanginak

Map of Jar-e Sanginak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sanginak,Jar-e Sangīnak,جر سنگینک, Jar-e Sangīnak

Jar-e Sanginak

Welcome to the Jar-e Sanginak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sangīnak. See Jar-e Sanginak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sangīnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sanginak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7494/65.19292
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sanginak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sanginak
Chāghān (1.4 km) Nāwah-ye Garmzār (4.2 km) Jamāl (4.6 km) Sōkhtah (5.8 km) Angūrak (6.1 km) Dahān-e Jamāl (6.2 km) Chīnah-ye Safēd (6.3 km) Kōrow (6.8 km) Ōrmangān (7.1 km) Khwājah Bāy (7.2 km) Shāh Baydak (7.3 km) Nuh Hālah (7.3 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (7.4 km) Jūghōlak (7.5 km) Ḩājī-Mīrgan (7.6 km) Ghōljūtū (7.8 km) Dahān-e Pushturuq (8 km) Sōkhtah (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sanginak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sanginak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sanginak, Afghanistan