Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gholjutu

Map of Gholjutu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholjulu,Gholjutu,Ghowljowlu,Ghōljūlu,Ghōljūtū,غولجوتو, Ghōljūtū


Welcome to the Gholjutu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōljūtū. See Gholjutu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōljūtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gholjutu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Gholjutu
Places near Gholjutu

Online Dating

Gholjutu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gholjutu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gholjutu, Afghanistan