-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Sharaban

Map of Darah-ye Sharaban Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sharaban,Darah-ye Sharābān,Darya Saraban,Darya Šarābān,Darya-ye Sharaban,Daryā-ye Sharābān,درۀ شرابان, Darah-ye Sharābān

Darah-ye Sharaban

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sharaban google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sharābān. See Darah-ye Sharaban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sharābān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Sharaban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73352/65.36132
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sharaban
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sharaban
Dahān-e Gharakundah (3.3 km) Bījīgah (3.8 km) Dahān-e Sharābān (4.1 km) Sharābān (4.9 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (5 km) Kadalak (5.3 km) Kaj (6.6 km) Barnay (6.7 km) Gharakundah (7.1 km) Khūniyah (7.1 km) Talmastān (7.6 km) Saybak-e Pā’īn (8.3 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (8.3 km) Talakh-e Sayb (8.4 km) Shāh Baydak (8.4 km) Rūf (9 km) Ḩājī-Mīrgan (9.3 km) Ghōljūtū (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sharaban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sharaban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sharaban, Afghanistan