Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sayaqul

Map of Koh-e Sayaqul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sayaqul,Kohe Sayaqul,Kohe Sāyaqul,Kuh-e Sayehqol,Kōh-e Sāyaqul,Kūh-e Sāyehqol,کوه سایقل, Kōh-e Sāyaqul

Koh-e Sayaqul

Welcome to the Koh-e Sayaqul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sāyaqul. See Koh-e Sayaqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sāyaqul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sayaqul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2526 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:35
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sayaqul
Places near Koh-e Sayaqul

Online Dating

Koh-e Sayaqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sayaqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sayaqul, Afghanistan