Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Banu

Map of Koh-e Banu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Banu,Kohe Banu,Kohe Bānu,Kuh-e Banu,Kōh-e Bānū,Kūh-e Bānu,کوه بانو, Kōh-e Bānū

Koh-e Banu

Welcome to the Koh-e Banu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bānū. See Koh-e Banu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bānū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Banu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3220 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:35
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Banu
Places near Koh-e Banu

Online Dating

Koh-e Banu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Banu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Banu, Afghanistan