-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Sang

Map of Kharah-ye Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i- Sang,Kharah-ye Sang,Khareh-ye Sang,Khaṟa-i- Sang,خرۀ سنگ, Kharah-ye Sang

Kharah-ye Sang

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Sang. See Kharah-ye Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67282/65.24098
  • Altitude: 2962 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:01
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Sang
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Sang
Ōrmangān (2.7 km) Ḩājī-Mīrgan (5 km) Dahān-e Jamāl (5 km) Pusht-e Rōgh (5.8 km) Dahān-e Pushturuq (6 km) Now Zamīn (6.6 km) Surkhak (7.5 km) Khūniyah (7.8 km) Shāh Baydak (8.1 km) Sharābān (8.7 km) Dahān-e Mamadarghān (8.8 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (8.9 km) Bījīgah (9.3 km) Jamāl (9.3 km) Astarghanah (10.3 km) Sōkhtah (10.3 km) Kaj (10.6 km) Chāghān (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Sang, Afghanistan