-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khushk

Map of Jar-e Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khoshk,Jar-e Khushk,Jare Khusk,Jare Khušk,جر خشک, Jar-e Khushk

Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk. See Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67277/65.07579
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushk
Sar-e Kilagay (0.6 km) Qubī Gak (2.4 km) Dahān-e Kaylagay (3.1 km) Kafak (3.5 km) Kalagay (4.1 km) Qul Shēlah (4.6 km) Sar-e Talkhak (4.6 km) Astarghanah (5.2 km) Khamīn (5.5 km) Dahān-e Mamadarghān (6.6 km) Khwājah Bāy (6.7 km) Khamīn (7.5 km) Nuh Hālah (7.6 km) Sar-e Qarah Bāgh (7.9 km) Kōrow (8.2 km) Chīnah-ye Safēd (8.9 km) Qashqah (9.1 km) Sar-e Ubūtū (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan