-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Du Shakh

Map of Koh-e Du Shakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dushakh,Koh-e Du Shakh,Kohe Dosakh,Kohe Došākh,Kuh-e Doshakh,Kōh-e Dū Shākh,Kūh-e Doshākh,کوه دو شاخ, Kōh-e Dū Shākh

Koh-e Du Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Shākh. See Koh-e Du Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Du Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61195/64.99005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Shakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Shakh
Dū Sang-e ‘Alī Jān (0.9 km) Qarchughūl (2 km) Dū Sang-e Mullā ‘Abdur Raḩmān (2.6 km) Khōshkābah (3.2 km) Sangān (3.5 km) Now Mazār (3.9 km) Kushk (3.9 km) Khamīn (5.3 km) Dū Sang-e Khushk (5.5 km) Sar-e Talkhak (5.9 km) Surkh Būlāq (6.5 km) Kōrāb-e Raẕā (6.7 km) Kafak (7.2 km) Chashmah-ye Howār (7.2 km) Khamīn (7.3 km) Shākhshal (7.9 km) Şabāgh-e Khāşah (8.1 km) Dahān-e Qarah Bāgh (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan