-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkh,Kohe Surkh,Kohe Suṟkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Surkh,Kūh-e Sorkh,کوه سرخ, Kōh-e Surkh

Koh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh. See Koh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5785/65.08654
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh
Qashqah (1.4 km) Dahān-e Qarah Bāgh (1.7 km) Sāqbarak (1.9 km) Surkh Būlāq (3.2 km) Maṯak (3.8 km) Dēwālak (5 km) Ālah (5.1 km) Şabāgh-e Khāşah (5.1 km) Kushk (5.9 km) Qul Shēlah (6.1 km) Sar-e Qarah Bāgh (6.4 km) Kaḏalak (6.7 km) Şabāgh-e Chahār Shākhah (7.1 km) Qarah Qōl (7.9 km) Kafak (8 km) Sar-e Talkhak (8.2 km) Dahān-e Kaylagay (8.3 km) Sangān (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan