-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Talazarak

Map of Sar-e Talazarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Talazarak,Sar-e Talazārak,سر تلزارک, Sar-e Talazārak

Sar-e Talazarak

Welcome to the Sar-e Talazarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Talazārak. See Sar-e Talazarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Talazārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Talazarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.52935/65.26224
  • Altitude: 2565 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Sar-e Talazarak
  •  
Places near Sar-e Talazarak
Jowzak (2.6 km) Dahān-e Kargasnow (4.2 km) Gharībshān (4.9 km) ‘Adasak (5.1 km) Kharpakay (5.9 km) Distinay (6 km) Surkh Lāshmāl (6.9 km) Bāzān (7.1 km) Jarīah Khānah (7.9 km) Kārgah (7.9 km) Baza (8.6 km) Surkhak (9 km) Borj (9.1 km) Dahān-e Kurūn (9.9 km) Dōghdarmah (10.1 km) Shērghaljī (10.2 km) Aghīghōl (10.5 km) Now Zamīn (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Talazarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Talazarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Talazarak, Afghanistan