-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jowzak

Map of Jar-e Jowzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jawzak,Jar-e Jowzak,جر جوزک, Jar-e Jowzak

Jar-e Jowzak

Welcome to the Jar-e Jowzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jowzak. See Jar-e Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jowzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54534/65.28684
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jowzak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jowzak
Jowzak (3.4 km) Distinay (3.5 km) Gharībshān (4.6 km) Dahān-e Kargasnow (5.3 km) Kārgah (6.3 km) Jarīah Khānah (6.4 km) Dahān-e Kurūn (7.6 km) ‘Adasak (8 km) Kharpakay (8.3 km) Surkhak (8.6 km) Surkh Lāshmāl (9.8 km) Bāzān (9.8 km) Dah Burār (10.3 km) Now Zamīn (10.4 km) Baza (11.3 km) Dōghdarmah (11.6 km) Borj (11.9 km) Ispībuz (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jowzak, Afghanistan