Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jariah Khanah

Map of Koh-e Jariah Khanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jariah Khanah,Kohe Jaryakhana,Kohe Jaṟyakhāna,Kuh-e Jaryeh Khaneh,Kōh-e Jarīah Khānah,Kūh-e Jaryeh Khāneh,کوه جریخانه, Kōh-e Jarīah Khānah

Koh-e Jariah Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Jariah Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jarīah Khānah. See Koh-e Jariah Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jarīah Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jariah Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jariah Khanah
Places near Koh-e Jariah Khanah
Jarīah Khānah (1.9 km) Kārgah (2.3 km) Gharībshān (2.5 km) Dahān-e Kargasnow (4.3 km) Dahān-e Kurūn (5.4 km) Dah Burār (6.3 km) Dōghdarmah (7.8 km) Kharpakay (8.2 km) Distinay (9.2 km) Siyāh Archah (9.4 km) Jowzak (9.6 km) ‘Adasak (10.1 km) Bāzān (10.4 km) Baza (11.5 km) Surkh Lāshmāl (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jariah Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jariah Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jariah Khanah, Afghanistan