-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Marghah

Map of Koh-e Marghah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Marghah,Kohe Margha,Kohe Maṟgha,Kuh-e Margheh,Kōh-e Marghah,Kūh-e Margheh,کوه مرغه, Kōh-e Marghah

Koh-e Marghah

Welcome to the Koh-e Marghah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Marghah. See Koh-e Marghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Marghah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Marghah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51951/65.37565
  • Altitude: 2219 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Koh-e Marghah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Marghah
Dah Burār (1.9 km) Dahān-e Kurūn (2.4 km) Kārgah (2.7 km) Jarīah Khānah (2.9 km) Gharībshān (6.3 km) Dahān-e Kargasnow (8.5 km) Waray (9.7 km) Distinay (9.8 km) Sarbūz (11.5 km) Ispībuz (11.5 km) Dōghdarmah (11.8 km) Jowzak (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Marghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Marghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Marghah, Afghanistan