Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Charogh

Map of Band-e Charogh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Charogh,Band-e Charowgh,Band-e Chārōgh,Bande Carogh,Bande Caṟōgh,بند چاروغ, Band-e Chārōgh

Band-e Charogh

Welcome to the Band-e Charogh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chārōgh. See Band-e Charogh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chārōgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Charogh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Charogh
Places near Band-e Charogh

Online Dating

Band-e Charogh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Charogh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Charogh, Afghanistan