Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qareh Kowtal

Map of Qareh Kowtal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarakotal,Qareh Kowtal,Qaṟakōtal, Qareh Kowtal

Qareh Kowtal

Welcome to the Qareh Kowtal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qareh Kowtal. See Qareh Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qareh Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qareh Kowtal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qareh Kowtal
Places near Qareh Kowtal
Bar ‘Alī (7.4 km) Dah Burār (8.2 km) Waray (8.6 km) Shalgham (8.7 km) Sinjidak (9.7 km) Dahān-e Kurūn (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Qareh Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qareh Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qareh Kowtal, Afghanistan