Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Band-e Shahrak

Map of Koh-e Band-e Shahrak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Shahrak,Kohe Bande Sahrak,Kuh-e Band-e Sahrak,Kōh-e Band-e Shahrak,Kōhe Banḏe Sahṟak,Kūh-e Band-e Sahrak,کوه بند شهرک, Kōh-e Band-e Shahrak

Koh-e Band-e Shahrak

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Shahrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Shahrak. See Koh-e Band-e Shahrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Shahrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Shahrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2120 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Shahrak
Places near Koh-e Band-e Shahrak

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Shahrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Band-e Shahrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Shahrak, Afghanistan