Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khulah-ye Sangar

Map of Khulah-ye Sangar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khola-iSangar,Kholah-ye Sangar,Kholah-ye Sangaṟ,Khulah-ye Sangar,Khūlah-ye Sangar,خله سنگر,خوله سنگر, Khūlah-ye Sangar

Khulah-ye Sangar

Welcome to the Khulah-ye Sangar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūlah-ye Sangar. See Khulah-ye Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūlah-ye Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khulah-ye Sangar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Khulah-ye Sangar
Places near Khulah-ye Sangar

Online Dating

Khulah-ye Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khulah-ye Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khulah-ye Sangar, Afghanistan