Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khusaran

Map of Khusaran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosaran,Khosārān,Khusaran,Khusārān,خساران, Khusārān


Welcome to the Khusaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khusārān. See Khusaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khusārān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khusaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2329 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Khusaran
Places near Khusaran

Online Dating

Khusaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khusaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khusaran, Afghanistan