-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rud-e Akheri

Map of Rud-e Akheri Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Akheri,Rud-e Akheri,Rūd-e Ākheri,Ṟōḏe Ākheṟi, Rūd-e Ākheri

Rud-e Akheri

Welcome to the Rud-e Akheri google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Ākheri. See Rud-e Akheri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Ākheri area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Akheri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59472/63.65361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Rud-e Akheri
  •  
Places near Rud-e Akheri
Āb Khwārah (0.7 km) Kham Ghujak (1 km) Tagāb Balūchī (1 km) Kharanah (2.3 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (3.3 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (3.7 km) Tazrī (5.8 km) Burāz̄bī (6 km) Dēshīr (7.2 km) Khvājehhā (7.3 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (7.7 km) Deh-e Zīārat (9.3 km) Bārīkistān (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (11.2 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (12.7 km) Sarūbī (12.8 km) Āb Dukān (13.2 km) Marāh (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Akheri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Akheri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Akheri, Afghanistan