-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jow Chahar Maghz

Map of Jow Chahar Maghz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaw Caharmaghz,Jaw Cahāṟmaghz,Jaw Chahar Maghz,Jaw Chahār Maghz,Jow Chahar Maghz,Jow Chahār Maghz,جو چهار مغز, Jow Chahār Maghz

Jow Chahar Maghz

Welcome to the Jow Chahar Maghz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow Chahār Maghz. See Jow Chahar Maghz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow Chahār Maghz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jow Chahar Maghz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60119/63.61802
  • Altitude: 2255 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:24
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jow Chahar Maghz
  •  
Places near Jow Chahar Maghz

Online Dating

Jow Chahar Maghz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jow Chahar Maghz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow Chahar Maghz, Afghanistan