Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ab Khwarah

Map of Ab Khwarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Khwarah,Akhwara,Akhwarah,Āb Khwārah,Ākhwārah,Ākhwāṟa,آب خواره, Āb Khwārah

Ab Khwarah

Welcome to the Ab Khwarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Khwārah. See Ab Khwarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Khwārah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ab Khwarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Ab Khwarah
Places near Ab Khwarah

Online Dating

Ab Khwarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab Khwarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Khwarah, Afghanistan