Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghabkar

Map of Ghabkar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghabkar,Ghābkar,Ghābkaṟ,غابکر, Ghābkar


Welcome to the Ghabkar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghābkar. See Ghabkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghābkar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghabkar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2062 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Ghabkar
Places near Ghabkar

Online Dating

Ghabkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghabkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghabkar, Afghanistan