-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Zowru

Map of Band-e Zowru Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zawru,Band-e Zowru,Band-e Zowrū,بند زورو, Band-e Zowrū

Band-e Zowru

Welcome to the Band-e Zowru google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zowrū. See Band-e Zowru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zowrū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Zowru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53826/63.64734
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Zowru
  •  
Places near Band-e Zowru
Burāz̄bī (2.5 km) Tagāb Balūchī (5.4 km) Sarūbī (6.7 km) Āb Khwārah (6.7 km) Kham Ghujak (7.1 km) Kharanah (7.9 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (8.5 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (8.6 km) Deh-e Zīārat (10.4 km) Sūr Khūlêy (10.6 km) Tay Zīārat (11.7 km) Jilyow (11.8 km) Banī (11.9 km) Tazrī (12 km) Baspī (12.1 km) Marāh (12.3 km) Khvājehhā (12.4 km) Hamrōd (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Zowru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zowru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zowru, Afghanistan