Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gharah Wistan

Map of Gharah Wistan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharah Westan,Gharah Westān,Gharah Wistan,Gharah Wistān,غره وستان, Gharah Wistān

Gharah Wistan

Welcome to the Gharah Wistan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharah Wistān. See Gharah Wistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharah Wistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gharah Wistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gharah Wistan
Places near Gharah Wistan

Online Dating

Gharah Wistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharah Wistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharah Wistan, Afghanistan