Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tigay Kalan

Map of Tigay Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tigay Kalan,Tigay Kalān,Tīgay Kalān,تیگی کلان, Tīgay Kalān

Tigay Kalan

Welcome to the Tigay Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīgay Kalān. See Tigay Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīgay Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tigay Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2342 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Tigay Kalan
Places near Tigay Kalan

Online Dating

Tigay Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tigay Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tigay Kalan, Afghanistan