-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Marghowan

Map of Marghowan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghovan,Marghovān,Marghowan,Marghowān,Maṟghowān,مرغو وان, Marghowān

Marghowan

Welcome to the Marghowan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghowān. See Marghowan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghowān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Marghowan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57885/63.71462
  • Altitude: 2426 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Marghowan
  •  
Places near Marghowan
Jowzān-e Junūbī (3.8 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (4.2 km) Kharanah (4.7 km) Bārīkistān (5.9 km) Khvājehhā (6 km) Tagāb Balūchī (6.2 km) Āb Khwārah (6.5 km) Kham Ghujak (6.7 km) Dēshīr (7.7 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (7.8 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (8.4 km) Tazrī (8.6 km) Burāz̄bī (9.2 km) Nigah (9.6 km) Sūr Khūlêy (10.1 km) Sarūbī (12 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (12 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Marghowan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marghowan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghowan, Afghanistan